Rugby World Cup Fixtures & Results
Group Stages
Fri 18th September
8:00pm Twickenham Stadium, London
England 35 v 11 Fiji
Sat 19th September
12:00pm Kingsholm Stadium, Gloucester
Tonga 10 v 17 Georgia
2:30pm Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
Ireland 50 v 7 Canada
4:45pm Brighton Community Stadium
South Africa 32 v 34 Japan
8:00pm Twickenham Stadium, London
France 32 v 10 Italy
Sun 20th September
12:00pm Brighton Community Stadium
Samoa 25 v 16 USA
2:30pm Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
Wales 54 v 9 Uruguay
4:45pm Wembley Stadium, London
New Zealand 16 v 26 Argentina
Wed 23rd September
2:30pm Kingsholm Stadium, Gloucester
Scotland 45 v Japan 10
4:45pm Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
Australia 28 v Fiji 13
8:00pm Olympic Stadium, London
France 38 v Romania 11
Thu 24th September
8:00pm Olympic Stadium, London
New Zealand 58 v Namibia 14
Fri 25th September
4:45pm Kingsholm Stadium, Gloucester
Argentina 54 v Georgia 9
Sat 26th September
2:30pm Elland Road, Leeds
Italy 23 v Canada 18
4:45pm Villa Park, Birmingham
South Africa 46 v Samoa 6
8:00pm Twickenham Stadium, London
England 25 v Wales 28
Sun 27th September
12:00pm Villa Park, Birmingham
Australia 65 v Uruguay 3
2:30pm Elland Road, Leeds
Scotland 39 v USA 16
4:45pm Wembley Stadium, London
Ireland 44 v Romania 10
Tue 29th September
4:45pm Sandy Park, Exeter
Tonga 35 v Namibia 21
Thu 1st October
4:45pm Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
Wales 23 v Fiji 13
8:00pm Stadium MK, Milton Keynes
France 41 v Canada 18
Fri 2nd October
8:00pm Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
New Zealand 43 v Georgia 10
Sat 3rd October
2:30pm Stadium MK, Milton Keynes
Samoa 5 v Japan 26
4:45pm St James Park, Newcastle
South Africa 34 v Scotland 16
8:00pm Twickenham Stadium, London
England 13 v Australia 33
Sun 4th October
2:30pm Leicester City Stadium
Argentina 45 v Tonga 16
4:45pm Olympic Stadium, London
Ireland 16 v Italy 9
Tue 6th October
4:45pm Leicester City Stadium
Canada 15 v Romania 17
8:00pm Stadium MK, Milton Keynes
Fiji 47 v Uruguay 15
Wed 7th October
4:45pm Olympic Stadium, London
South Africa 64 v USA 0
8:00pm Sandy Park, Exeter
Namibia 16 v Georgia 17
Fri 9th October
8:00pm St James Park, Newcastle
New Zealand 47 v Tonga 9
Sat 10th October
2:30pm St James Park, Newcastle
Samoa 33 v Scotland 36
4:45pm Twickenham Stadium, London
Australia 15 v Wales 6
8:00pm Manchester City Stadium
England 60 v Uruguay 3
Sun 11th October
12:00pm Leicester City Stadium
Argentina 64 v Namibia 19
2:30pm Sandy Park, Exeter
Italy 32 v Romania 22
4:45pm Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
France 9 v Ireland 24
8:00pm Kingsholm Stadium, Gloucester
USA 18 v Japan 28
Quarter Finals
Sat 17th October
4:00pm Twickenham Stadium, London
South Africa 23 v Wales 19
8:00pm Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
New Zealand 62 C v France 13
Sun 18th October
1:00pm Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
Argentina 43 v Ireland 20
4:00pm Twickenham Stadium, London
Australia 35 v Scotland 34
Semi Finals
Sat 24th October
4:00pm Twickenham Stadium, London
South Africa v New Zealand
Sun 25th October
4:00pm Twickenham Stadium, London
Argentina v Australia
Bronze Final
Fri 30th October
8:00pm Olympic Stadium, London
South Africa v Arentina
Final
Sat 31st October
4:00pm Twickenham Stadium, London
New Zealand v Australia
Comments